Hyderabad AC City Buses Timings Routes Map, Buses Fares Schedule

Hyderabad AC City Buses Timings Routes: Hello folks!! are you looking for Hyderabad AC City Buses Timings and Routes Map?. Then you will all that information here. We are providing all the latest updated Hyderabad AC City Buses Timings Routes on this page. Regularly many people in the Hyderabad travel through buses. So, major of them look for Bus routes and timings on the internet. The Telangana State Road Transport Corporation also provides the list of City buses routes and timing details on their website.

Hyderabad AC City Buses Timings Routes

Hyderabad AC City Buses Timings Routes

With the daily increase in population in the Hyderabad state, the road transport has become problematic for the travellers. The Telangana State Road Transport Corporation is also trying their best to provide good transport services to the people. Recently, we have seen many new Hyderabad AC City Buses for different routes. So here we are providing the Hyderabad AC City Buses Timings Routes to the people who travel through buses. Without knowing the routes and bus timings, many people are facing trouble in their daily life. So by checking this Hyderabad AC City Buses Timings Routes you can note download the timetable and travel to the desired place without wasting time.

LB Nagar to Lingampally AC Bus Timings

For the long-distance travelling, TSRTC has introduced AC buses. So, those who wish to travel with comfort for the long journey can check the Hyderabad AC City Buses Timings Routes here. Daily most of students, employees, etc travel through Lb Nagar to Lingampally. So here we have come up with this article to share the Bus Timings with a route map. LB Nagar to Lingampally covers a distance of total 44.9 km via Nehru Outer Ring Road, 73.0 km via Nagarjuna Sagard Road, and 44.5 km vial Gachibowli Road. As you can see there are different routes to travel from LB Nagar to Lingampally.

222L Bus Timings From LB Nagar to Lingampally

Name Of The Bus StopBus Timings
L.B. Nagar Ring Road6:55 AM
LB Nagar Ring Road Bus Stop6:56 AM
LB Nagar Bus Stop6:58 AM
Doctors Colony Bus Stop6:59 AM
Green Hills Colony7:01 AM
Asta Lakshmi Bus Stop7:02 AM
Kothapet Bus Stop7:04 AM
Kothapet Bus Stop7:05 AM
Fruit Market / Shalini Theatre7:07 AM
Chaitanyapuri7:08 AM
Dilsukhnagar7:10 AM
Moosarambagh7:11 AM
Super Bazar Bus Stop7:13 AM
Malakpet7:14 AM
Yashoda Hospital Bus Stop7:16 AM
Nalgonda X Road7:17 AM
Chaderghat Bus Stop7:19 AM
Koti Womens College7:20 AM
Shankar Mutt7:22 AM
Koti Bus Terminal7:23 AM
Koti Bus Stop7:25 AM
Koti7:26 AM
Koti7:28 AM
Mozamjahi Market7:29 AM
GPO Bus Stop7:31 AM
Abids7:32 AM
Nampally Station Road Bus Stop7:34 AM
Nampally Railway Station7:35 AM
Nampally Public Garden7:37 AM
Public Gardens Bus Stop7:38 AM
Nampally Grand Plaza7:40 AM
Assembly Bus Stop7:41 AM
Lakdikapul Bus Stop7:43 AM
AC Guards7:44 AM
Masab Tank Bus Stop7:46 AM
Mahavir Bus Stop7:47 AM
Golconda Hotel7:49 AM
Masab Tank7:50 AM
Ambedkar Nagar (Chinthal Basthi)7:52 AM
Pension Office Bus Stop7:53 AM
Shyam Rao Nagar7:55 AM
Care Hospital7:56 AM
Road No 1 Bus Stop7:58 AM
Taj Krishna Bus Stop7:59 AM
Banjara Hills Road No.1 Water Tank8:01 AM
GVK One Mall8:02 AM
NIMS New Gate8:04 AM
Vengal Rao Park8:05 AM
Andhra Jyothi Mufakanja College8:07 AM
Banjara Hills Road No. 28:08 AM
LV Prasad Bus Stop8:11 AM
KBR Park8:13 AM
Jubilee Check Post8:14 AM
Jubilee Hills Check Post Icici Bank8:16 AM
Jubilee Hill Road No.36 Odeesey8:17 AM
Jubilee Hills Bus Stop8:19 AM
Peddamma Temple Bus Stop8:20 AM
Rainbow Park8:22 AM
Live Life Hospital8:23 AM
Madhapur Police Station Bus Stop8:25 AM
Madhapur Petrol Pump8:26 AM
Image Hospitals Madhapur8:28 AM
Image Garden Bus Stop8:29 AM
Hitech City Bus Stop8:31 AM
Shilparamam Bus Stop8:32 AM
Hitex Kaman8:34 AM
Jayabheri Silicon Towers8:35 AM
Kothaguda Bus Stand8:37 AM
Kothaguda X Road8:38 AM
Paulo Travels8:40 AM
Kondapur8:41 AM
Hafeezpet8:44 AM
New Hafeejpet8:46 AM
Hafeezpet MMTS Stop8:47 AM
Allwyn Colony X Road8:50 AM
Allwyn Colony8:52 AM
Madinaguda8:53 AM
Deepthisree Bus Stop8:55 AM
Huda Colony Bustop8:56 AM
Gangaram Bus stop8:58 AM
Chanda Nagar Bus Stop8:59 AM
Lingampally Bus Station9:01 AM

222L AC Bus Timings From Lingampally

At the above table, we have shared the 222L Bus Timing from LB Nagar to Lingampaly. Through that, you can also know the name of Bus Stops and timings of the buses at that bus stop. Here we are sharing the 222L AC Bus Timings From Lingampally. As per the Hyderabad AC City Buses Timings Routes, the first bus starts at 6.55 AM and for every 10 minutes, there is a bus for LB Nagar to Lingampally. The last bus for LB Nagar to Lingampally is at 7.15 PM.

Also Check: Hyderabad Metro Rail Route Map Timings Ticket Price Fares

222L Bus Timings From Lingampally

  • 6:55 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:15 PM

City Bus Timings in Hyderabad

Bus transport is the major travelling transport system in the Hyderabad city, especially for travelling within the city. There are a number of buses for every stop. So knowing the City Bus Timings in Hyderabad will saving you a lot of time. Because, those who do not the bus timings for the place they wish to travel, then they have to wait for a long time at the bus stop. In the emergency situation, knowing the Hyderabad AC City Buses Timings Routes will help in reaching your destination within the time.

Hyderabad City Bus Timings Pdf

The Telangana State Road Transport Corporation has uploaded the Hyderabad City Bus Timings Pdf on their official website. People who wish to have the Hyderabad AC City Buses Timings Routes Map alway with them, then they can download it from the website and save it Mobile or System. There is also Hyderabad AC City Buses Timings Application for the mobile. You can also download it and check your destination bus timings and routes.